末次行政書士事務所

入管手続のことなら仙台市太白区「末次行政書士事務所」へ

相続・遺言とは 相続 遺言 仙台市太白区
HOME >  業務案内  > 在留資格・在留カードとは

在留資格(Status of residence )

外国人の方が日本に中長期滞在する場合、入管法で定める下記の在留資格(抜粋)が必要となります。

If a mid- to long term resident want to stay in Japan, he will need the status of residence prescribed by the Immigration Control Act .(See details below)

高度専門職(Highly Skilled Professional )

経営・管理 (Business Manager ex.President, Director of a firm )

技術・人文知識・国際業務 Engineer/Specialist in Humanities / International Services ex.Interpreter, Designer ,Engineer of mechanical engineering

企業内転勤 (Intra-company Transferee ex.Employee assigned to a foreign firm )

技能 (Skilled Labor ex.Foreign cuisine chef, Sport's instructor )

技能実習 (Technical Intern Training )

研修 (Trainee ex.Technical or Professional trainee )

留学 (Student ex.College student, Pre-college student )

家族滞在 (Dependent)

特定活動 (Designated Activities)

日本人の配偶者等 (Spouse or Child of Japanese National)

永住者の配偶者等 (Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident)

定住者 (Long Term Resident)

永住者 (Permanent Resident)

在留カード(Resident Card)

在留カードは、中長期在留者に対し日本に適法に在留している証明として発行されます。したがって不法在留者には交付されません。また、この制度の施行により、従前の外国人登録制度は廃止されます。

A resident card has the nature of a certificate with which the Minister of Justice proves that the relevant foreign national legally stays in Japan with the status of residence that permits him/her to stay in Japan for a mid- to long- term (See below), up to the permitted period of stay. A Resident Card will not be issued to illegal residents.The alian registration system will be abolished.(See below)

(中長期在留者[A Mid- to Long-Term Resident] とは)

次の①~⑥のいずれにもあてはまらない人

Foreign nationals who do not come under any of the following ① through to ⑥.

①「3月」以下の在留期間が決定された人

Persons granted permission to stay for 3 months or less

②「短期在留」の在留資格が決定された人

Persons granted "Temporary Visitor" status

③「外交」又は「公用」の在留資格が決定された人

Persons granted "Diplomat" or "Official" status

④①から③の外国人に準じるものとして法務省令で定める人(注1)

Persons recognized by Ministry of Justice ordinance as equivalent to

the foreign nationals in the aforementioned ① to ③

⑤特別永住者

Special permanent residents

⑥在留資格を有しない人(注2)

Persons with no resident status

(注1)亜東関係協会の日本事務所、駐日パレスチナ総代表部の職員、その家族の方。

The Ministry of Justice ordinance specifies staff of the Japanese office of the Association of East Asian Relations and the Permanent General Mission of Palestine in Japan who have "Designated Activities" status, and their families.

(注2)不法滞在者は対象となりません。

While illegal residents can be registered under the previous alien registration system, they cannot be registered under the new residency management system (Residence Card).

(外国人登録制度の廃止「Abolition of the system of alien registration 」)

外国人登録制度は廃止されます。中長期在留者が所持する「外国人登録証明書」は、一定期間(下記参照)在留カードとみなされます。

Alien registration system will be abolished.Alien registration certificates for mid- to long-term residents will be deemed, for a certain period, to be equivalent to the resident card.

(「外国人登録証明書」が在留カードとみなされる期間)

Period in which an alien registration certificate is deemed to be equivalent to the resident card

新入管法施行日(2012年7月9日)の時点において外国人の方が有する在留資格及びその年齢により、外国人登録証明書が在留カードとみなされる期間は次の通りです。

The period in which an alien registration certificate is deemed to be equivalent to the resident card depends on the resident status and age of the foreign national as of July 9, 2012.(See below)

(永住者)

Permanent Resident

16歳以上の方     2015年(平成27年)7月8日まで

16 years or older - Until July 8, 2015

16歳未満の方       2015年(平成27年)7月8日又は16歳の誕生日のいず れか早い日まで

Less than 16 years old - Whichever comes earlier, July 8, 2015, or the individual's 16th birthday

(特定活動)      ※特定研究活動等により「5年」の在留期間を付与されている者

Designated Activities Applicable only to those granted permission to

stay for 5 years for specified research activities, etc

16歳以上の方    在留期間の満了日又は2015年(平成27年)7月8日のいずれか早い日まで    

16 years or older - Whichever comes earlier, the expiration date of the period of stay, or July 8, 2015

16歳未満の方     在留期間の満了日、2015年(平成27年)7月8日又は16歳の誕生日のいずれか早い日まで

Less than 16 years old - Whichever comes earlier, the expiration date of the period of stay, July 8, 2015, or the individual's 16th birthday

(それ以外の在留資格)

Other resident status

16歳以上の方    在留期間満了日

16 years or older - The expiration date of the period of stay

16歳未満の方    在留期間の満了日又は16歳の誕生日のいずれか早い日まで

Less than 16 years old - Whichever comes earlier, the expiration date of the period of stay, or the individual's 16th birthday

相談業務について

  • 相談業務について

    相談業務はお電話やメールでお問い合わせ内容の概略を確認した後面談でのみ行います。

    当事務所にお出でいただくか、ご指定場所まで出張いたします。出張料金は頂きますので、ご了承ください。なお、地域によっては出張料金無料の場合もございますのでご確認ください。

    初回無料、2回目以降は1回につき2,000円、 面談時間は原則1時間とさせていただきます。ご相談の内容により適宜延長させていただきます。
    初回は延長料金は頂きませんが2回目以降は1時間につき1,000円とさせていただきます。