末次行政書士事務所

入管手続のことなら仙台市太白区「末次行政書士事務所」へ

相続・遺言とは 相続 遺言 仙台市太白区
HOME >  業務案内  > 在留資格の詳細

在留資格の詳細 (Details of the status of residence )

入管法別表1からの抜粋

Excerpts from Appended Table 1 of the Immigration Control Act.

1.高度専門職 Highly Skilled Professional

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

1.高度の専門的な能力を有する人材として法務省令で定める基準に適合する者が行う次のイからハまでのいずれかに該当する活動であって、我が国の学術研究又は経済の発展に寄与することが見込まれるもの。

(i) Activities which fall under any of the following (a) through (c) and which are done by the person who is fit to standard prescribed by Ordinance of the Ministry of Justice for a person who has high degree professional ability, and the activities descrived above are expected to contribute to academic research or economic development of our country.

イ 法務大臣が指定する本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて研究、研究の指導若しくは教育をする活動又は当該活動と併せて当該活動と関連する事業を自ら経営し若しくは当該機関以外の本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて研究、研究の指導若しくは教育をする活動

(a)Activities of research , guidance or education of research which are based on the contract with the public or private organization in Japan designated by the Minister of Justice , or the activities merged with the activities descrived above to run his own business which is associated with the activities descrived above, or of research , guidance or education of research which are based on the contract with the public or private organization in Japan other than the organization descrived above.

ロ 法務大臣が指定する本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて自然科学若しくは人文科学の分野に属する知識若しくは技術を要する業務に従事する活動又は当該活動と併せて当該活動と関連する事業を自ら経営する活動

(b)Activities based on the contract with the public or private organization in Japan designated by the Minister of Justice to engage in services which require technology and/or knowledge pertinent to natural scientific fields or pertinent to human science fields, or activities merged with the activities descrived above to run his own business which is associated with the activities descrived above.

ハ 法務大臣が指定する本邦の公私の機関において貿易その他の事業の経営を行い若しくは当該事業の管理に従事する活動又は当該活動と併せて当該活動と関連する事業を自ら経営する活動

(c)Activities to operate an international trade or other business or to engage in management of the business descrived above at the public or private organization in Japan designated by the Minister of Justice, or activities merged with the activities descrived above to run his own business which is associated with the activities descrived above .

2.前号に掲げる活動を行ったものであって、その在留が我が国の利益に資するものとして法務省令で定める基準に適合するものが行う次に掲げる活動   

ii)Following activities which are done by the person who made the activities listed in the preceding item and who is fit to standard prescribed by Ordinance of the Ministry of Justice for a person who contributes to our national profit.

イ 本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて研究、研究の指導又は教育をする活動

(a)Activities of research , guidance or education of research which are based on the contract with the public or private organization in Japan.

ロ 本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて自然科学又は人文科学の分野に属する知識又は技術を要する業務に従事する活動

(b)Activities based on the contract with the public or private organization in Japan to engage in services which require technology and/or knowledge pertinent to natural scientific fields or pertinent to human science fields.

ハ 本邦の公私の機関において貿易その他の事業の経営を行い又は当該事業の管理に従事する活動

(c)Activities to operate an international trade or other business or to engage in management of the business descrived above at the public or private organization in Japan.

ニ イからハまでのいずれかの活動と併せて行う一の表の教授の項から報道の項までの下欄に掲げる活動又はこの表の法律・会計業務の項、医療の項、教育の項、技術・人文知識・国際業務の項、興行の項若しくは技能の項の下欄に掲げる活動(イからハまでのいずれかに該当する活動を除く。)

Activities which are merged with the activities falling under any of the above (a) through (c) ,and which are listed in the right-hand colum of , “Professor” section through “Journalist” section in Table1 or listed in the right-hand colum of “Legal/Accounting Services”section , “Medical Services” section, “Instructor” section, “Engineer/Specialist in Humanities / International Services” section, “Entertainer” section or “Skilled Labor” section in this Table.(except for activities which fall under any of the above (a) through (c).)

(在留期間) Period of Stay

高度専門職1号 5年  高度専門職2号 無期限

Highly Skilled Professional No.1 5 years Highly Skilled Professional No.2 Indefinite

2.経営・管理  Business Manager

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

本邦において貿易その他の事業の経営を行い又は当該事業の管理に従事する活動。(この表の法律・会計業務の項の下欄に掲げる資格を有しなければ法律上行うことができないとされている事業の経営又は管理に従事する活動を除く。)

Activities to operate an international trade or other business.(except for activities to engage in the operation or management of a business which is prohibited without the legal qualifications listed in the right-hand column of the “Legal/Accounting Services” section.)

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、3年、1年又は3月

5 years, 3 years, 1 year or 3 months.

3.技術・人文知識・国際業務 (Engineer/Specialist in Humanities / International Services

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて行う理学、工学その他の自然科学の分野若しくは法律学、経済学、社会学その他の人文科学の分野に属する技術若しくは知識を要する業務又は外国の文化に基盤を有する思考若しくは感受性を必要とする業務に従事する活動(1の表の教授の項、芸術の項及び報道の項の下欄に掲げる活動並びにこの表の経営・管理の項から教育の項まで、企業内転勤の項及び興行の項の下欄に掲げる活動を除く。)

Activities to engage in services which require technology and/or knowledge pertinent to physical science, engineering or other natural scientific fields or pertinent to jurisprudence, economics, sociology or other human science fields, or to engage in services which require specific ways of thinking or sensitivity acquired through experience with foreign culture, based on a contract with a public or private organization in Japan.

(except for activities listed in the right-hand column of the “Professor”, “Artist”, “Journalist”, “Business Manager”, “Legal/Accounting Services”, “Medical Services” , “Researcher”, “Instructor”, “Intra-company Transferee”, and “Entertainer” sections).

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、3年、1年又は3月

5 years, 3 years, 1 year or 3 months.

4.企業内転勤 Intra-company Transferee

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

本邦に本店、支店その他の事業所のある公私の機関の外国にある事業所の職員が本邦にある事業所に期間を定めて転勤して当該事業所において行う技術・人文・国際業務の項の下欄に掲げる活動

Activities on the part of a personnel who is transferred to business office in Japan for a limited period of time from a business office established in a foreign country by a public or private organization which has a head office, branch office or other business office in Japan, and who engages in activities listed in the right-hand column of the “Engineer/Specialist in Humanities/International Services” sections.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、3年、1年又は3月

5 years, 3 years, 1 year or 3 months.

5.技能 Skilled Labor

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

本邦の公私の機関との契約に基づいて行う産業上の特殊な分野に属する熟練した技能を要する業務に従事する活動

Activities to engage in services which require industrial techniques or skills belonging to special fields based on a contract with a public or private organization in Japan.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、3年、1年又は3月

5 years, 3 years, 1 year or 3 months.

6.技能実習  Technical Intern Training

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

1.次のイ又はロのいずれかに該当する活動

(i)Activities which fall under any of items (a) or (b).

イ 本邦の公私の機関の外国にある事業所の職員又は本邦の公私の機関と法務省令で定める事業上の関係を有する外国の公私の機関の外国にある事業所の職員がこれらの本邦の公私の機関との雇用契約に基づいて当該機関の本邦にある事業所の業務に従事して行う技能、技術若しくは知識(以下「技能等」という。)の修得をする活動(これらの職員がこれらの本邦の公私の機関の本邦にある事業所に受け入れられて行う当該活動に必要な知識を修得する活動を含む。)

(a)Activities by a personnel who works for a business office in a foreign country established by a public or private organization in Japan or by a personnel who works for a business office in a foreign country established by a foregn public or private organization which has a business relationship with a public or private organization in Japan as provided by Ordinance of the Ministry of Justice, the purpose of which is to acquire skill, technology and knowledge (hereinafter referred to as “skills etc.”) by engaging in the operational activities of public or private organization in Japan at its business office in Japan, based on an employment contract with such public or private organization in Japan (including activities of those personell toward acquiring the knowledge necessary for the relevant activities descrived above which they are to engage in, by being accepted at the business office of such a public or private organization in Japan).

ロ 法務省令で定める要件に適合する営利を目的としない団体により受け入れられて行う知識の修得及び当該団体の策定した計画に基づき、当該団体の責任及び監理の下に本邦の公私の機関との雇用契約に基づいて当該機関の業務に従事して行う技能等の修得をする活動

(b)Activities to acquire knowledge by being accepted at a non-profit organization which conforms to the requirements provided by Ordinance of the Ministry of Justice and activities to acquire skills  etc., in accordance with such a non-profit organization's planning and under its responsibility and supervision, based on an employment contract with a public or private organization in Japan, by engaging in its operational activities.

2.次のイ又はロのいずれかに該当する活動

(ii)Activities which fall under any of items (a) or (b).

イ 前号イに掲げる活動に従事して技能等を修得した者が、当該技能等に習熟するため、法務大臣が指定する本邦の公私の機関との雇用契約に基づいて当該機関において当該技能等を要する業務に従事する活動

(a) Activities by a personnel, who has aquired skills etc. by engaging in activities as provided in the

preceding item (a), in order to further develop such skills etc.,based on an employment contract with a public or private organization in Japan designated by the Minister of Justice, to engage in operational activities requiring such skills etc. at such organization.

ロ 前号ロに掲げる活動に従事して技能等を修得した者が、当該技能等に習熟するため、法務大臣が指定する本邦の公私の機関との雇用契約に基づいて当該機関において当該技能等を要する業務に従事する活動(法務省令で定める要件に適合する営利を目的としない団体の責任及び監理の下に当該業務を従事する者に限る。)

(b) Activities by a personnel, who has aquired skills etc. by engaging in activities as provided in the

preceding item (b), in order to further develop such skills etc., based on an employment contract with a public or private organization in Japan designated by the Minister of Justice, to engage in operational activities requiring such skills etc.(limited to business activities under the responsibilities and control of the non-profit organization which conforms to requirements provided by Ordinance of the Ministry of Justice).

(在留期間) Period of Stay

1 第1号イ又はロに掲げる活動を行う者にあっては、1年又は6月

(i)In the case of a foreign national engaging in the activities listed in (i) (a) or (b), 1 year or 6 months.

2 第2号イ又はロに掲げる活動を行う者にあっては、1年を超えない範囲内で法務大臣が個々の外国人に指定する期間

(ii)In the case of a freign national engaging in the activities listed in (ii) (a) or (b), a period not exceeding 1 year that is designated by the Minister of Justice for the foregn national concerned.

7.研修 Trainee

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

本邦の公私の機関より受け入れられて行う技能等の修得をする活動(技能実習の項の下欄第1号及び留学の項の下欄に掲げる活動を除く。)

Activities to acquire skills etc. at a public or a private organization in Japan (except for the activities

listed in the right-hand column of “Technical Intern Training”,item (i) and the right-hand colum of the “Student” section).

(在留期間) Period of Stay

1年、6月又は3月

1 year, 6 months or 3 months.

8.留学 Student

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

本邦の大学、高等専門学校、高等学校(中等教育学校の後期過程を含む。)若しくは特別支援学校の高等部、中学校(中等教育学校の前期過程を含む。)若しくは特別支援学校の中学部、小学校若しくは特別支援学校の小学部、専修学校若しくは各種学校又は設備及び編成に関してこれらに準ずる機関において教育を受ける活動

Activities to receive an education at a university, college of technology(kotosenmongakko), senior high school(including a course of study in the latter half of secondary educational school(chutokyoikugakko)), senior high school course of school for special needs education(tokubetsushiengakko),

junior high school (including a course of study in the early half of secondary educational school(chutokyoikugakko)),junior high school course of school for special needs education(tokubetsushiengakko),primary school,primary school course of school for special needs education(tokubetsushiengakko)

specialized training college(senshugakko), miscellaneous educational institution(kakushugakko) or an equivalent educational institution in terms of facilities and oraganization in Japan.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

4年3月、4年、3年3月、3年、2年3月、2年、1年3月、1年、6月又は3月

4 years and 3 months, 4 years, 3 years and 3 months, 3 years, 2 years and 3 months, 2 years, 1 year

and 3 months, 1 year, 6 months or 3 months.

9.家族滞在 Dependent

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

教授、芸術、宗教、報道、経営・管理、法律・会計業務、医療、研究、教育、技術・人文知識・国際業務、企業内転勤、興行、技能、文化活動、留学、以上の在留資格をもって在留する者の扶養を受ける配偶者又は子として行う日常的な活動

Daily activities on the part of a spouse or unmarried minor supported by the foreign national staying in Japan with the status of residence such as Professor, Artist, Religious Activities, Journalist, Business Manager, Legal/Accounting Services, Medical Services, Researcher, Instructor, Engineer/Specialist in Humanities/International Services, Intracompany Transferee, Entertainer, Skilled Labor, Cultural Activities, and Student.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、4年3月、4年、3年3月、3年、2年3月、2年、1年3月、1年、6月又は3月

5years 4 years and 3 months, 4 years, 3 years and 3 months, 3 years, 2 years and 3 months, 2 years, 1 year and 3 months, 1 year, 6 months or 3 months.

10.特定活動 Designated Activities

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

法務大臣が個々の外国人について特に指定する活動

Activities which are specifically designated by the Minister of Justice for foreign nationals .

(在留期間) Period of Stay

1. 法第7条第1項第2号の告示で定める活動を指定される者にあっては、 5年、3年、1年、6月又は3月

(i) In the case of a foreign national engaging in the designated activities provided for by public notice as set forth in Article7, paragraph (1), item(ii) of the Immigration Control Act, 5years, 3years

1year, 6months or 3months.

2. 経済上の連携に関する日本国とインドネシア共和国との間の協定、経済上の連携に関する日本国とフィリピン共和国との間の協定若しくは平成24年4月18日にベトナム社会主義共和国政府との間で交換が完了した看護師及び介護福祉士の入国及び一時的な滞在に関する書簡に基づき保健師助産師看護師法(昭和23年法律203号)第5条に規定する看護師としての業務に従事する活動又はこれらの協定若しくは交換が完了した書簡に基づき社会福祉士及び介護福祉士法(昭和62年法律第30号)第2条第2項に規定する介護福祉士として同項に規定する介護等の業務に従事する活動を指定される者にあっては、 3年又は1年

(ii) In the case of a foreign national engaging in the activities involved with the profession of a registered nurse prescribed in Article 5 of the Public Health Nurse, Birthing Assistant and Nurse Act

(Law no.203 of 1948), pursuant to the Agreement between Japan and the Republic of Indonesia for

an Economic Partnership, the Agreement between Japan and the Republic of Philippines for an Economic Partnership or Notes exchanged between Japan and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam on April 28, 2012 on entry and temporary stay of nurses and care workers, or, in the activities involved with engaging in the business of care etc. prescribed in Article2, Paragraph2 of the Social

Welfare Worker and Certified Careworker Act (Law no.30 of 1987) as a qualified “certified careworker” as prescribed in the same paragraph, pursuant to the above-mentioned agreements and notes exchanged, 3years or 1year.

3. 1から4までに掲げる活動以外の活動を指定される者にあっては、5年を超えない範囲内で法務大臣が個々の外国人について指定する期間

(iii) In the case of a foreign national engaging in designated activities other than those listed in items (i) to (iv), a period not exceeding 5 years that is designated by the Minister of Justice for the foreign national concerned.

11.日本人の配偶者等 Spouse or Child of Japanese Nationals

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

日本人の配偶者若しくは特別養子又は日本人の子として出生した者

The spouses of Japanese nationals, those born as the children of Japanese nationals or children adopted by Japanese nationals pursuant to the provision of Article 817-2 of the Civil code (Act No.89 of 1896).

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、3年、1年又は6月

5years, 3years, 1year or 6months.

12.永住者の配偶者等 Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

永住者等の配偶者又は永住者等の子として本邦で出生しその後引き続き本邦に在留している者

The spouses of Permanent Resident and those born as children of a permanent resident in Japan who have been residing in Japan.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

5年、3年、1年又は6月

5years, 3years, 1year or 6months.

13.定住者 Long-Term Resident

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

法務大臣が特別な理由を考慮し一定の在留期間を指定して居住を認める者

Those who are authorized to reside in Japan with a period of stay designated by the Minister of Justice in consideration of special circumstances.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

1 法第7条第1項第2号の告示で定める地位を認められる者にあっては、 5年、3年又は6月

(i) 5years, 3years, 1year or 6months for a person recognized as having a status provided in a public notice as set forth in Article7, paragraph(1), item(ii) of the Immigration Control Act.

2 1に掲げる地位以外の地位を認められる者にあっては、5年を超えない範囲内で法務大臣が個々の外国人について指定する期間

(ii) A period not exceeding 5 years that is designated by the Minister of Justice on an individual basis for foreign nationals recognized as having a status other than that specified in (i).

14. 永住者 Permanent Resident

(本邦において行うことができる活動) Authorized activities

法務大臣が永住を認める者

Those who are permitted permanent residence by the Minister of Justice.

(在留期間) Period of Stay

無期限 

Indefinite

相談業務について

  • 相談業務について

    相談業務はお電話やメールでお問い合わせ内容の概略を確認した後面談でのみ行います。

    当事務所にお出でいただくか、ご指定場所まで出張いたします。出張料金は頂きますので、ご了承ください。なお、地域によっては出張料金無料の場合もございますのでご確認ください。

    初回無料、2回目以降は1回につき2,000円、 面談時間は原則1時間とさせていただきます。ご相談の内容により適宜延長させていただきます。
    初回は延長料金は頂きませんが2回目以降は1時間につき1,000円とさせていただきます。